kimook.com
Home New customer Sign in Shopping cart  0
Browse
by actors
Award-Winning US version Korean version Pre-order Just Listed BESTsellers Daily Deals
Korean
  TV series (699)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Japanese Sub
   Movie (822)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Japanese Sub
  Music (424)
  Merchandise (2)
 
Japanese
   Music  (261)
  Other goods (0)
  TV series (956)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Movie (731)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Anime (110)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
 
Chinese
  TV series (443)
English Sub
Japanese Sub
  Movie
English Sub
Japanese Sub
   Music (26)
 
Others
  Movie (44)
English Sub 
Chinese Sub
  
Region Free
DVD players
Pioneer DV-2012-k
 
 
Philips DVP3680
Free Media Mail shipping: US,Canada, & some US Territories. Follow Us On
Location > Japanese > TV series

13-sai no Hello Work (All Region DVD)(Japanese TV Drama)
AKA : Hello Work Of 13 Years Old
Matsuoka Masahiro , Tanaka Taketo , Yokoyama Yu , Furuta Arata , Kiritani Mirei , Sawaki Ruka , Komatsu Kazushige
13-sai no Hello Work (All Region DVD)(Japanese TV Drama)

Language : Japanese
Subtitle : English,Chinese S T(What is it ?)
Media : DVD All region NTSC Format
Genre : Comedy
Duration : 09 Episodes ( 3 Discs )
Released : 2012
Product code : 2200632
Other Info : MPEG Entertainment
$37.99
   "Our DVD price includes US Media Mail Shipping - within the US only"
Non pre-order items usually ship within 1-2 days

If you could start your life again, what kind of adult would you like to be...? Kogure Teppei is a police officer who is working in the community safety section of a local police station. Teppei's dream was becoming a detective of an investigation division at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department. Instead, soon after graduating from high school he becomes a police officer, and so he is faced with difficulties of finding the meaning of his current job. Thinking about his life, during his 35th birthday he suddenly time slips back to 1990, and finds his 13-year old self. He sees that young Teppei is not thinking about his future carefully, and decides to re-educate him so that he can have a wonderful life in the future. In order to make him go to a university to become a successful detective, he takes him to a tutoring school, and there he meets an English teacher Shoko, who believes that academic background is more important than anything.






Clearmaid.com: Acrylic Plastic Acrylic Drain Dish drainer
Clearmaid.com clear dish drainer
All our online payments are processed by Authorize.Net merchant
Kimook.com is a verified Authorize.Net merchant.
You may click the seal below to verify
Online Payment Service
Our Partner
  • Dish drainer : clean and sanitary
  • Over the sink board : wash and drain your vegetables
  • Cutting board : with lip, none slip feet
  • Dough board : keep loose flour on kitchen board, not on counter top
  • Thawing board : drain into the sink, not on counter top
  • Kimook.com " Seriously Entertaining "