kimook.com
Home New customer Sign in Shopping cart  0
Browse
by actors
Award-Winning US version Korean version Pre-order Just Listed BESTsellers Daily Deals
Korean
  TV series (699)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Japanese Sub
   Movie (822)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Japanese Sub
  Music (424)
  Merchandise (2)
 
Japanese
   Music  (261)
  Other goods (0)
  TV series (956)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Movie (731)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
Anime (110)
English Sub
Chinese Sub
 
Chinese
  TV series (443)
English Sub
Japanese Sub
  Movie
English Sub
Japanese Sub
   Music (26)
 
Others
  Movie (44)
English Sub 
Chinese Sub
  
Region Free
DVD players
Pioneer DV-2012-k
 
 
Philips DVP3680
Free Media Mail shipping: US,Canada, & some US Territories. Follow Us On
Location > Korean > TV series

What Happened In Bali (SBS Korean TV Drama) (US Version)
AKA : Memories of Bali / Hearts in Bali / Something happened in Bali
Ha Ji Won , So Ji Sub , Jo In Sung , Park Ye Jin
What Happened In Bali

Language : Korean
Subtitle : English
Media : DVD All region NTSC Format
Genre : Drama Romantic
Duration : 20 Episodes ( 7 Discs )
Released : August 2005
Product code : 1200273USA
Other Info : YA Entertainmnet (US)
$139.95
   "Our DVD price includes US Media Mail Shipping - within the US only"
Non pre-order items usually ship within 1-2 days

Following the enormous success of the Korean TV drama series Stairway to Heaven, SBS has done it again with Something Happened in Bali. Now with English subtitles, see why over 40 Percent of the Korean population tuned in to see this heartrending and intense 20-episode TV drama!

Soo-Jung (Ha Ji-Won, Damo, Secret) is an independent spirit with a difficult past, who is in Bali searching for a wealthy man to rescue her. Jae-Min (Jo In-Sung, Spring Days, Classic) is wealthy, but is irresponsible, arrogant, and uninterested in business. He is headed for an arranged marriage to Young-Joo (Park Ye-Jin, Four Sisters), but she's not yet over her recent breakup with In-Wook (So Ji-Sub, I am sorry I love You), an ambitious man of humbler means.

Young-Joo and In-Wook visit Bali to find some time alone, but they're greeted at their destination by Jae-Min. A tenuous lie averts immediate disaster, and the three embark on a tour of Bali - with Soo-Jung as their tour guide! See how far these people will go to win the zero-sum game of love and greed. Something did happen in Bali?? are you ready to find out what?

 






Clearmaid.com: Acrylic Plastic Acrylic Drain Dish drainer
Clearmaid.com clear dish drainer
All our online payments are processed by Authorize.Net merchant
Kimook.com is a verified Authorize.Net merchant.
You may click the seal below to verify
Online Payment Service
Our Partner
  • Dish drainer : clean and sanitary
  • Over the sink board : wash and drain your vegetables
  • Cutting board : with lip, none slip feet
  • Dough board : keep loose flour on kitchen board, not on counter top
  • Thawing board : drain into the sink, not on counter top
  • Kimook.com " Seriously Entertaining "